Kingsmill Community
KINGSMILL COMMITTEE MEMBERS
 
Our standing committees are comprised of talented residents whose skills are invaluable. Each committee focuses on a different area; however, together the committees help to ensure that KCSA's day-to-day operations run smoothly!  KCSA is so appreciative of these members and the voluntary contributions they make to their committee and community!
 
If you are interested in joining a committee, please submit a Statement of Interest to the KCSA office.
 
            BUDGET & FINANCE COMMITTEE  
            Ronald Lynde, Committee Chair
(757) 329-3945
            Carolyn Davis, Vice-Chair
(757) 645-5579
            Robert Buenting, Jr., Resident Member
(703) 216-0246
            Diane Burgraff, Resident Member
(757) 253-5823
            Craig Conway, Resident Member
            Chuck Johnston, Resident Member
            David Karish, Resident Member
            Peter Rapuzzi, Resident Member
(757) 229-2309
 
            Sal Trifiletti, Resident Member
(631) 988-5346
            John Williams, Resident Member
(757) 221-0884
            BUILDINGS & GROUNDS COMMITTEE
            Alfred Jaroszewicz, Committee Chair
(757) 645-5935
            Damarius Marion, Vice-Chair
(757) 221-0884
(757) 345-8704
            Marie Blough, Resident Member
(757) 221-7151
            Mary Ann Gaskins, Resident Member
(757) 220-0683
            Jim Kirkland, Recording Secretary/KCSA Operations Manager
(757) 345-0925
            Judith Luek, Resident Member
(757) 258-2461
            Bruce Wilms, Resident Member
 
(757) 229-6251
            COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE
            Brandyn Baty, Committee Chair
(415) 518-1165
            Francis Giknis, Resident Member
(404) 909-2370
            Anne Lamar, Editor
(757) 808-6128
            Mary Sablan, Resident Member
(860) 713-8646
            Mike Harrod, KCSA Communications Coordinator
(757) 345-0852
            Ann Schnaedter, Resident Member aschnaedter@icloud.com
            Marjy Starling, Resident Member marjy.starling@gmail.com
            ENVIRONMENTAL PRESERVATION BOARD
            Carol Ball, Resident Member
(757) 810-4239
 
            Daniel Bauserman, Resident Member
(757) 274-8588
            Peyton Bright, Appointed Member  pbright@guernseytingle.com
            Ed Connors, KCSA Board Liaison
(757) 345-5994
            Chelsea Freeman, KCSA EPB Coordinator
(757) 603-6016
            Mike Kettering, Resident Member
(757) 903-4387
            Susan Mowrey, Resident Member
(713) 560-4437
            Raymond (Ray) Shea, Resident Member
(703) 915-4107
            Susan Sickal, Board Chair (non-voting)
(757) 603-6015
            Shirley Vierheller, Resident Member
(757) 253-1030
            Mark Wenger, Resident Member
(757) 645-6700
            GOOD NEIGHBOR COMMITTEE
            Lois Polifka, Committee Chair
(757) 903-6507
            Brandyn Baty, Resident Member
(415) 518-1165
            Bia Kylander, Resident Member
(757) 920-5982
            Chris Lafferty, Secretary
(757) 564-0532
            Neva Lynde, Resident member
(757) 345-0181
            LIFESTYLE COMMITTEE
            Mary Ann Sleece, Committee Chair
(973) 441-0879
            Aixa Aklan, Vice-Chair
(908) 310-6879
(757) 378-5407
            Linda Palatucci, Secretary
(856) 304-8279
           
Vicki Forness, Resident Member
vlfbcjlrs@aol.com
            Debra Gibbons, Resident Member
(818) 207-4777
            Caroline Laur, Resident Member
(757) 645-02836
            Roxzanne Meisner, Resident Member
(804) 898-2181
            Susan Nelson, Resident Member
(757) 220-3251
            Linda terBurg, Resident Member
(434) 247-9336
            Carol Wills, Resident Member
(757) 876-2888
            Charity Sheehy, Lifestyle Director
(757) 603-6018
            PUBLIC SAFETY COMMITTEE
            William Andrews III, Resident Member, Acting Chair
(757) 345-3346
            A. James Booth, Resident Member
(757) 220-2822
            Pelham Felder V, Resident Member
 
            Kim Gibbons, Resident Member
(805) 861-9566
            Roger Wolfe, Resident Member
(757) 220-5685
            Ashton Shoemaker, Resident Member
(757) 813-0180
            Chris Munson, Resident Member
703-895-8006
            Jim West, KMPD Chief of Police
757-603-6010
            Richard Anderson, KMPD Safety Coordinator
757-603-6007
            Debra Edwards, KMPD Administrative Assistant
757-603-6006
            PUBLIC WORKS COMMITTEE
            Bill Kansier, Committee Chair
(757) 345-6976
(202) 441-7731
            Gary Palmer, Vice-Chair
(757) 221-7083
(914) 523-8687
            Diane Burgraff, Resident Member
(757) 253-5823
            Frank Dooley, Resident Member
(757) 220-0647
(757) 871-3069
            Jim Kirkland, KCSA Operations Manager
(757) 345-0925
            George Rice, Resident Member
757-229-3656
            Susan Sickal, KCSA Assistant Executive Director
(757) 603-6015
            Elisabeth Tobin, Resident Member
(206) 251-6528
            STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE
            John Hudson, Committee Chair
(347) 385-5140
            Brandyn Baty
            Ed Connors
            Ron Lynde
(757) 329-3945
            Michael Pierce
(757) 253-1703
            Susan Sickal, KCSA Assistant Executive Director
(757) 603-6015